CRUFTS 2019

MALLORN'S FLINTSTONE 3 in Special working,SH CH SOUTHRIDGE SKY ROCKET TO HANNABEEMICONTI YOU ARE MY PRINCESS (MRS T GURZHIY)DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE TRENDLEWOOD BORN TO RUN JWMAXFIELD MAYBELLINE JWMAXFIELD MAYBELLINE JW

Retriever (Labrador)

Judge(s): MRS P M HARRISON(D) – MRS S E M WILES(B)

BEST OF BREED
MAXFIELD MAYBELLINE JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR S J & MRS L A O’BRIEN
BEST PUPPY
BINNAIG BENAVIE
Dog
Owner:  MS C CAMPBELL
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
TRENDLEWOOD BORN TO RUN JW
Dog
Owner:  MR D L & MRS F E M BRADDON
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MAXFIELD MAYBELLINE JW
Bitch
Owner:  MR S J & MRS L A O’BRIEN
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
DINNOZO TOP NOTCH ALFIE
Dog
Owner:  MISS S & MRS Y & MR B HODGKISS
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
SH CH ARROWMOY FAIRYTALE OF NEW YORK FARNFIELD (IKC)
Bitch
Owner:  MR R A S STAFFORD JP
BEST VETERAN
SH CH SOUTHRIDGE SKY ROCKET TO HANNABEE
Dog
Owner:  MRS H CAIN

Classes

Veteran – Dog
Entries: 25 Abs: 6
1st
SH CH SOUTHRIDGE SKY ROCKET TO HANNABEE (MRS H CAIN)
2nd
SH CH BALLYDUFF MARIUS (MRS M S CUTHBERT)
3rd
SH CH SECRET MOMENT AT ALKHAMHURST (MRS M WOODLEY)
Res
C I B/C I E/DKUCH/NOUCH/SEUCH WALLWEIN'S QUITE EASY DK V/13 SE JV/12 NO JV/12 [ATC AQ00263SWE] (MRS M S SCHMIDT)
VHC
TAPH'S TANGO JW (MR T M & MRS P A THORPE)
Minor Puppy – Dog
Entries: 1 Abs: 0
1st
BINNAIG BENAVIE (MS C CAMPBELL)
Puppy – Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 0
1st
FLYENPYG PORKY PIG (C M SMITH)
2nd
SARANDEN PENSACOLA (MR D & MRS S MCLELLAN)
3rd
RAMSAYVILLE REVOLVER (MR A, MRS M & MISS M BROWN)
Res
A SENSE OF PLEASURE'S GET LUCKY (IMP DEU) (MISS K DRUGGAN)
VHC
TREANTAGH SEDGE WITH MATTAND (MS S LAMBERT)
Junior – Dog
Entries: 24 Abs: 2
1st
TALARD CEE THREE PEE OHH (MR A, MRS L & MISS T DOUGLAS)
2nd
CARROMER JACK FLASH TO BAILEYDALE JW BELJCH (MR A & MRS J METCALFE)
3rd
HARPITTS MINNIE MACK (MR M & MS S BAKER & JUDD)
Res
WYNFAUL THE WICKED (MRS M A PERCIVAL)
VHC
FARNFIELD TAMZANETI (MR S M & MRS T A QUICK & JAMES)
Yearling – Dog
Entries: 26 Abs: 4
1st
A SENSE OF PLEASURE'S EL TORO AT BALLADOOLE (IMP DEU) (MISS K DRUGGAN)
2nd
GALLYBOB MARMALADE (MRS S M B WALTON)
3rd
KIMBAJAK BOLLINGER ( MS L CAMPBELL)
Res
ARAMIS BRITANNICA ARCHIPELAGO AT STEELEIGH (IMP LTU) JW (MRS P L LESLEY)
VHC
HELEN'S MIRAKLE IDEAL MIKY FLIES FOR US RSM J CH [ATC AW00095RUS] (MR E BENZI)
Undergraduate – Dog
Entries: 18 Abs: 1
1st
DINNOZO TOP NOTCH ALFIE (MISS S & MRS Y & MR B HODGKISS)
2nd
MAGNAVALLEYS CORNISHMAN (MR D R & MRS S J KENNETT)
3rd
SANDYLANDS FUN TIME (MRS A HAYNES)
Res
ANTONINE CHARLEY BARLEY JW (MRS L MCGILLIVRAY)
VHC
HANNABEE ROCKET MISSION (MRS H CAIN)
Graduate – Dog
Entries: 20 Abs: 4
1st
HALSHIMOOR PITCH BATTLE AT SHANORRELL (MRS J & MESSRS M & J & MR D & MRS P RAWLINSON & BA)
2nd
LINTHWAITE EXCALIBUR JW (MRS J KING)
3rd
CLANFIELD ROSY OUTLOOK (MRS A DAVEY)
Res
DONACRE PEAKY BLINDER (MR B A & MRS K HAYWARD)
VHC
MARSHWIGGLE SHAKESPEARE AT RAVOAKAR JW (MRS K & MR C BAMBROOK)
Post Graduate – Dog
Entries: 16 Abs: 3
1st
DOLWEN BUTTON MOON JW (MR A, MRS S W & MR D & MRS E W ELLIS & MATULLA)
2nd
CARPENNY PITCH (MRS P CARPANINI)
3rd
SHEENARON MERRY CHARLSTON (MRS R M PHILLIPS)
Res
TREANTAGH RAINBOW WARRIOR JW (MRS J ROWLEY)
VHC
WARRINGAH'S KOBBLE CREEK ( MRS S A & MR F MCKENNA)
Mid Limit – Dog
Entries: 23 Abs: 1
1st
TRENDLEWOOD BORN TO RUN JW (MR D L & MRS F E M BRADDON)
2nd
SHAROUNS VENTRILOQUIST FOR TEMPASKELL JW (MR B GASKELL)
3rd
LOUGIN LOKI (MR B F& MRS P A PARROTT)
Res
OAKHOUSE OH TWO (MRS M LITHERLAND)
VHC
POTTERSPINEY KILLIAN (MRS E YOUNG)
Limit – Dog
Entries: 17 Abs: 1
1st
LEMBAS SWEENEY TOD JW (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
2nd
BOWSTONES PUMPKIN (MRS A M BRITTON)
3rd
LLANSTINAN SUGAR DADDY JW (MR D & MRS L MILES)
Res
DRIFFWOLD BLUE PRINT JW (MRS W J & MR A J SOUTHWELL)
VHC
WINSLEYWOOD WILD JOKER OF LYNDHAM ( MRS J D ELLIOTT)
Open – Dog
Entries: 32 Abs: 5
1st
SH CH MARDAS ALL BLACKS JW (MR D & MRS M HEPPER)
2nd
SH CH TISSALIAN HI JACK JW (MRS C BAILISS)
3rd
WYNFAUL THE WIZARD JW (MRS M A PERCIVAL)
Res
INT/ESP/MEX CH LORETTA LABS HIDDEN ACE AT BOLSKAN [ATC AV02288USA] (MR I & MRS C GODED & USON)
VHC
BEROLEE DIDIER DROGBA (MR B J & MRS S A MARSKELL)
Field Trial – Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st
BRIWED MAGIC AT LEOSPRING ( MR C ROSE)
2nd
SAULT SAMISH OF MEONVALLEY (RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)) (MRS S MILES)
3rd
DIGLAKE CHARLIE (RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)) (MR S NEWITT)
Res
BLACKHATCH RIPPLE OF SKEVIOT (MS C JENKINS)
Special Working Gundog – Dog
Entries: 19 Abs: 3
1st
CH WARRINGAH'S PERTH JW SHCM (MR D COODE)
2nd
CH MATTAND EXODUS JW (MS S LAMBERT)
3rd
INT CH/FIN/FR/RUS/LV CH MALLORN'S FLINTSTONE [ATC AU02726FIN] (MRS KAPLENKOVA)
Res
PLAY ON WORDS (MISS L J FINNEY)
VHC
CH LUPO DI FIOCCHI E GOCCE (MISS F RASSI)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Dog
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st
DINNOZO TOP NOTCH ALFIE (MISS S & MRS Y & MR B HODGKISS)
2nd
FLYENPYG PORKY PIG (C M SMITH)
3rd
POTTERSPINEY KILLIAN (MRS E YOUNG)
Res
BANNABEACH FINDING NEMO AT MATTAND (IKC) (MS S LAMBERT)
VHC
MADGACK MULBERRY MINOCQUA (MISS C V LOGAN)
Veteran – Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 2
1st
INT CH EMMA DE LA TOUR FARMINA [ATC AL00493FRA] (MME BOURGOIN)
2nd
WILENMORY ARMANI DIAMOND JW (MESSRS R & R LENNOX & MORGAN)
3rd
WINSLEYWOOD WILD HONEY JW SHCM (MS A SCUTCHER)
Res
SH CH/IR SH CH THURBAJEN'S FLIGHTY FENNEL WITH EREMOS SHCM (MRS M REES)
VHC
SH CH BROCKBURROW BREAKING DAWN (MRS N DODD)
Minor Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st
ROCHEBY SPARKLING ICE (MRS D M HOPKINSON)
2nd
KROPPSMARKENS MAMA MIA OF MANDAMAY (IMP SWE) (MR D WILMHURST)
Puppy – Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st
TRENDLEWOOD SIMPLY THE BEST (MR D L & MRS F E M BRADDON)
2nd
TREWINNARD TAMAR (MRS L J KENT)
3rd
RAMSAYVILLE TALI (MISS K & MISS C O'NEILL)
Res
SEATALLAN ZEA (MISS K POWELL)
VHC
BRUXINHO REWRITE THE STARS (MR C, MRS C, MISS C & MISS K BIRCH)
Junior – Bitch
Entries: 35 Abs: 7
1st
FREWLINGS RIVERARDLE BLACK QUEEN (MRS M W MCCULLOCH)
2nd
ROCHEBY MIMOSA ( MISS C ROWE)
3rd
WOEFDRAMS AMERICAN ABBYGAIL WITH ANTONINE (IMP NDL) (MRS L MCGILLIVRAY)
Res
FOXRUSH OOPS A DAISY (MRS J CHARLTON)
VHC
CARPENNY PHILLY (MRS P CARPANINI)
Yearling – Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 3
1st
MILLMARSH'S VOILa I'M A DREAMER SE JV/18, SE V/18, DK JUCH [ATC AW00115SWE] (MRS E ZETTERDAHL)
2nd
CROSSCROYDE CLASS SOCIETY AT ALKHAMHURST (MRS M WOODLEY)
3rd
CLASSICAL ACT AT FOXRUSH JW (MRS J CHARLTON)
Res
NICE-CREAM DU BOIS DES LOUTRES [ATC AW00242FRA] (MR J CEDRIC)
VHC
CARROMER CLASSY READ JW (MR M & MRS C REYNOLDS)
Undergraduate – Bitch
Entries: 40 Abs: 5
1st
CENTENALEE MISS MADELYN (MR N & MRS P WOODBURN)
2nd
SARANDEN WICHITA (MR D & MRS S MCLELLAN)
3rd
SUTTONPARK SWEET REVENGE AT MANORWELL (MRS E GRUMMITT)
Res
NOTONLYBLACK ECLIPSE OF MOON AT WILLOKIN (IMP ITY) (MISS J DIGWEED)
VHC
CARROMER WORTH A GLANCE AT KASPAIR (MR P & MRS E I COLLINS)
Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 25 Abs: 4
1st
PHILIPSTOWN LA PALOMA (IKC) (MR & MRS M J O'DONOGHUE)
2nd
DYLSONLEIGH MISS MUFFETT JW (MRS G FLOCKTON)
3rd
WYNFAUL ONE IN A MILLION AT CHAPELMANOR (MRS E HALLGARTH)
Res
MIKMAQLABS CHEYENNE (MRS F KING)
VHC
LEMBAS FAITH AT SERENJAR ( MRS F H JONES)
Post Graduate – Bitch
Entries: 17 Abs: 4
1st
STEELEIGH FINAL LEGACY (MRS P L LESLEY)
2nd
TAPH'S SIZZLING SOPHIE JW (MR T M & MRS P A THORPE)
3rd
OTHAMCOURT EDITH GROVE (MISS J C CLIMPSON)
Res
TIMOURON SIOUX FOR SARANDEN (MR D & MRS S MCLELLAN)
VHC
FENNANKALA ANNABEL LEE (MRS DONALD)
Mid Limit – Bitch
Entries: 28 Abs: 6
1st
DIAMANTE [ATC AV02631ITA] ( MR D MONDINI)
2nd
SHANORRELL SOCIALITE AT HALSHIMOOR JW ( MR D & MRS P & M, J & L BALSHAW & RAWLINSON)
3rd
WOOLMAN PROPER WISHMAKER (MRS Y SHIRTON)
Res
BUCKHOLT TAP DANCER TESSA (MRS F MOUNT)
VHC
WINSLEYWOOD WILD ANISE JW SHCM (MS A SCUTCHER)
Limit – Bitch
Entries: 32 Abs: 4
1st
SARANDEN ROCK YOUR BABY (MR D & MRS S MCLELLAN)
2nd
LEMBAS CRACKLING ROSIE JW (MR C J & MRS C E MILLS)
3rd
CRAZY IN LOVE Z GRODU HRABIEGO MALMESBURY PLJCH [ATC AV01030POL] ( MRS A CHORAB)
Res
RAMSAYVILLE RHUBARB ROCK AT KINCHYLE (MRS L PARK)
VHC
RAMSAYVILLE RIA AT FARBRAE JW (MS S H & MR R A HOLLIDAY & AULD)
Open – Bitch
Entries: 42 Abs: 7
1st
MAXFIELD MAYBELLINE JW (MR S J & MRS L A O'BRIEN)
2nd
SH CH ARROWMOY FAIRYTALE OF NEW YORK FARNFIELD (IKC) (MR R A S STAFFORD JP)
3rd
SH CH CARPENNY PORTIA (MRS P CARPANINI)
Res
WALLWEIN'S GIGANDOS TRADITION [ATC AV02731SWE] (MRS M S SCHMIDT)
VHC
SH CH BINNAIG JUST BLONDE JW (MS C CAMPBELL)
Field Trial – Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st
ROXHART TEHAYA (MR J J & MRS D E CORNFORTH)
2nd
LEOSPRING TAY (MRS J VENTURI ROSE)
3rd
HAWKSGARTH OSPREY OF TALLAMELIE (RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)) (MR P DYSON)
Res
OLIVESTONE TUTTI FRUITY (RETRIEVER (LABRADOR)) (MR S NEWITT)
Special Working Gundog – Bitch
Entries: 20 Abs: 6
1st
RUS/BLR/LT/LAT/FIN CH MICONTI YOU ARE MY PRINCESS (MRS T GURZHIY)
2nd
KIM WILDE VON DER KAISERLEITEN [ATC AW00436AUT] (MRS K KORFF)
3rd
WARRINGAH'S GURLEY JW (MR D COODE)
Res
IT CH/INT CH ARTEMIS AMELIA VOM WEITEN LAND [ATC AS03143AUT] (MISS C BERZACOLA)
VHC
NAIKEN CLASSIC CLICHE (MR & MRS A R V & MISS R HODGE)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme – Bitch
Entries: 14 Abs: 0
1st
HALSHIMOOR PITCH PERFECT WITH SHANORRELL (MRS J & MESSRS M & J & MR D & MRS P RAWLINSON & BA)
2nd
FRANT EDITH DURHAM (MRS L GRINHAM)
3rd
LINTHWAITE CLEOPATRA JW (MRS J KING)
Res
RUDIDALE'S STORY TELLER (MISS M SMITH)
VHC
MADGACK MIMOSA (MRS E J A STOKER)